US stocks

US stocks today: S&P 500, Nasdaq 100 and large caps

Daily closes of the S&P 500 and Nasdaq 100 ETFs and the largest US companies, at the 16:00 New York close, adjusted for dividends and splits.

As of 10/12/2026
SymbolPrice1 session5 sessions20 sessions52-week high52-week low
SPY778.05-0.07%+0.42%+2.51%781.62626.12
QQQ746.02-0.70%-1.35%+5.30%762.86554.41
AAPL341.06+1.31%+2.45%+2.40%345.34242.74
MSFT541.19+1.14%+3.05%+7.08%549.19348.39
NVDA226.43-1.24%-5.22%+7.33%243.37163.89
AMZN259.44-1.14%+3.20%+2.33%287.20196.00
GOOGL352.73+0.30%+1.81%+0.95%408.10235.21
META743.11+3.40%+0.16%+11.73%779.82519.38
TSLA378.04-1.22%-0.18%+5.31%498.83297.38
JPM334.49+0.45%+1.13%-3.99%364.69275.08

Data: Twelve Data, prices adjusted for dividends and splits.